There was a problem loading the comments.
  Print

I recently travelled to a country with known COVID-19 cases. What should I do?

Please be guided by the below protocols for Filipinos arriving from abroad:

Fully vaccinated: Filipinos who have received the complete doses of the COVID-19 vaccine are not required to present a negative RT-PCR test prior to arrival to the Philippines.

Unvaccinated: Filipinos who are yet to get their COVID-19 vaccines must present a negative RT-PCR test taken 48 hours prior to arrival to the country. Further, they are also required to undergo facility-based quarantine until the release of their negative RT-PCR test taken on the 5th day from the day of arrival. After which, they shall be required to undergo home quarantine until the 14th day from the day of arrival.

 

Source: Inter-Agency Task Force for the Management of Emerging Infectious Diseases Resolution No. 168

 

 


Share via

Related Articles

© ActiveLink Customer Support
 
Powered by

ActiveLink coordinates with your HMO provider on administrative concerns regarding your HMO policy. We help you resolve your HMO concerns from start to end of your HMO policy. By using this service, you are agreeing to ActiveLink's data privacy and consent provisions. Please click this link to find out more.